(show)results Fire

The (show)results from Fire

 

We're very proud of the results our boys get when competing, so we want to thank all honourable judges, instructors and everyone involved.

14.04.2018 Int. Dogshow Utrecht (NL)

Judge: J. Wulteputte

Champion Class: 2nd, Excellent

full CAC and RCACIB

 

08.04.2018 Int. Dogshow Luxembourg

Judge: Guy Kips

Champion Class: 1st, Excellent

CACL and RACIB, hereby new LUXEMBOURG CHAMPION

 

01.04.2018 Int. Dogshow Goes (NL)

Judge: H. Tast

Champion Class: 2nd, Excellent

3rd Best Male, RCACIB

 

31.03.2018 Int. Dogshow Goes (NL)

Judge: M. Pylvänäinen-Suorsa

Champion Class: 2nd, Excellent

Reserve best male with full CAC and RCACIB

Half way trough his Dutch Championtitle

 

10.03.2018 KMSH: Belgian kennel club

Social behaviour test: Passed!

 

04.03.2018 Nat. Dogshow Genk (BE)

Jude: A. Gregoire

Champion class: 1st, excellent

Best male with CAC, BEST OF BREED

BEST OF GROUP III

 

02.02.2018 Int Dogshow Eindhoven (NL)

Judge: G. Cox

Champion Class: 2nd, excellent

3rd best male, RCACIB

28.01.2018 Int. Dogshow Mouscron (BE)

Judge: L. Gorjao-Henriques

Champion Class: 2nd, excellent

 

07.01.2018 Int. Dogshow Weelde (BE)

Judge: Monika Blaha

Champion Class: 1st, excellent

Best Male CAC and CACIB

BEST OF BREED

now halfway through his Belgian and interenational championship

 

17.12.2017 Int. Dogshow Brussel (BE)

Judge:Willi Güllix

Champion Class: 2nd, excellent

RCAC and RCACIB

 

19.11.2017 Int. Dogshow Kortrijk (BE)

Judge: Noreen Clarcke

Champion Class, 2nd, excellent

Reserve Best Male, RCAC and full CACIB

 

06.11.2017 Int. Dogshow Bleiswijk (NL)

Judge: Jeff Luscott

Champion Class: 2nd, excellent

 

05.11.2017 Int. Dogshow Bleiswijk (NL)

Judge: Carin Akesson

Champion Class: 2nd, excellent

Reserve Best Male, RCAC and RCACIB

 

07.10.2017 Int. Dogshow Charleroi (BE)

Judge: Parmiciano Vincenzo

Champion Class: 2nd, excellent

 

30.09.2017 Lowlands Australian Shepherd Club

Judge: Andrea Blizard

Open red merle: 1st out of 8!!

 

30.07.2017 BENELUX Winner Rotterdam (NL)

Judge: W. Eikeseth

Champion class: 2nd, excellent

Reserve Best Male, RCAC and RCACIB

 

02.07.2017 INT. Dogshow Echt (NL)

Judge: D.Baars

Champion class, 1st, excellent

 

01.07.2017 ASCB specialty show (BE)

Judge: Kerry Kirtley

Champion Class: 2nd, excellent

Reserve best male, with full CAC

 

24.06.2017 Int. Dogshow Genk (BE)

Judge: G. Kips

Champion Class: 3rd, Excellent

 

04.06.2017 Nat. Dogshow Venray (NL)

Judge: F. Zijderbos-Jansen

Champion class: 1st

Reserve Best Male, RCAC

 

2416.04.2017 INT. Dogshow Goes (NL)

Judge: C. Kerssemeijer

Champion class: 1st

Reserve Best Male, RCAC and RACACIB

 

 

Expertly Handled by: Arvind DeBraganca in AKC and by Billy Rodriguez in ASCA

 

20.03.2016 - Reserve Winer Dog to a major at GAASC AM show

2015:

Reserve Winner Dog to 3 point major under Grace Acosta

Reserve Winner Dog to 3 point major under Christopher Neale

Reserve Winner Dog to 4 point major under Beverly Vics

Reserve Winner Dog to a 4 point major under Patti Neale

22.02.2015 - Winner Dog/Best Of Winners/Best Of Breed for a 3 point major in ASCA under Judge Melanie Willams

22.02.2015 - Winner Dog/Best Of Winners/Best Of Breed for a 3 point major in ASCA under Judge Richard Bowling

Reserve Winner Dog under Judge Donald Wells

21.02.2015 - Reserve Winners Dog under Judge Betty Wells at ASC Of Southern Florida, Morriston

31.01.2015 - Winners Dog/Best Of Winners for a 4 point major in ASCA under judge Irene Munsey

30.11.2014 - Best Opposite Sex at Beaufort Kennel Club

29.11.2014 - Select Dog at the Savannah Kennel Club

28.11.2014 - Best Of Breed under judge Miss Lyne – Savannah Kennel Club

 

22.09.2014 BEST OF BREED and GROUP 3 under judge Usherwood

20.09.2014 - BEST OF BREED for a 5 point major grand to FINISH his GRAND CHAMPION in Deland under Judge Mr. Michael G Hill

20.09.2014 Winners Dog/Best Of Winners for a 5 point major grand under Judge Mr. Michael G Hill - Deland Fl

19.09.2014 Select Dog for a 4 point major grand under Judge Mr. John P Wade at the Sunshine State Herding Group Assoc Specialty

26.07.2014 Best Of Opposite Sex for a 5 point major grand select – Carolina Foothills show Greenville

25.07.2014 Best Opposite Sex for a 5 point major grand under judge Mrs Deborah L Anthony at the Carolina Foothills Show Greenville

13.07.2014 - Select Dog at the Jupiter-tequesta AKC show – West Palm Florida

13.10.2013 Winners Dog/Best Of Winners for 1 point grand under judge J.Kilcullen

30.06.2013 Winners Dog/Best Of Winners for a 5 point major FINISHING his AKC CHAMPIONSHIP

12.05.2013 Winners Dog/Best Of Winners for a 1 point – Macon Kennel Club Perry, Georgia

10.05.2013 - Winners Dog/Best Of Winners for a 3 point major under judge J.Joseph Gregory - Southeast Alabama Kennel Club Perry, Georgia

05.05.2013 - Reserve Winners Dog under judge J. Carmen Battaglia Watkinsville, Georgia

21.04.2013 – Winners Dog/Best Of Winners for 1 point under judge F.Arlene Benko – Heartland Dog Club Of Florida Zolfol, Florida

20.04.2013 Winners Dog/Best Of Winners for 1 point under judge J.Ambrisio

21.07.2012 Best Opposite Sex Puppy under judge J.Tina Smith Lass

21.07.2012 Best Of Breed Puppy under judge Susan Rossy

Of Woolly Rocks Australian Shepherds | All pictures on our site are copyright of ''Of Woolly Rocks'' and may not be taken without our permission © l Webdesign: J.Foreman