(show)results Lawson

The (show)results from Lawson


We're very proud of the results our boys get when competing, so we want to thank all honourable judges, instructors and everyone involved.


19.05.2019 Frühjahrsieger Dortmund (DE)

Judge: Muriel Clementz
Intermediate class: 1st, excellent

BEST MALE with CAC and CACIB and hereby Frühjahrssieger '19
BEST OF BREED!!!


18.05.2019 Europasieger Dortmund (DE)

Judge: Joyce Siddall
Intermediate class: 1st, excellent with double CAC
Reserve Best Male with full CACIB!!! 💙
With this victory he has enough points to finish his German champion title after December!!!


14.04.2019 BASC show Eksel (BE)

Judge: Dawn 'mathias' williams

BBX: 2nd out of 7, behind the WD


13.04.2019 BASC show Eksel (BE)

Judge: Lynn Cobb

BBX: 2nd out of 7, behind the WD


24.03.2019 Int. Dogshow Rijnland (NL)

Judge: A.Gregoire

Open class: 1st place, excellent

BEST MALE with CAC and CACIB and BEST OF BREED

Selected with the last 9 of GROUP I

He now has enough points to finish his Dutchtitle when he is 27 months!


16.03.2019 Int. Dogshow Weelde (BE)

Judge: Wulteputte

Open class: 1st, excellent


01.03.2019 Int. Dogshow Groningen (NL)

Judge: J Bond

Open class: 1st place, excellent

BEST MALE with CAC and CACIB and BEST OF BREED

Selected with the last 4 of GROUP I

With these results he has almost all the needed points for his NL and INT championtitles!


01.02.2019 Int. Dogshow Eindhoven (NL)

Judge: Kerssemeijer

Intermediate class: 1st place, excellent

Full CACIB


12.01.2019 Int. Dogshow Genk (BE)

Judge: Shaun Watson

Intermediate class: 1st place, excellent


22.12.2018 Int. show Venray (NL)

Judge: J. De Gids

Intermediate class: 1st place, excellent

RESERVE BEST MALE with RCAC and RCACIB

A step closer to finishing his Dutch championship


09.12.2018 Int. show Kassel (DE)

Judge: Petra Bartz

intermediate class: 1st place,excellent

Second CAC point for his German title

and BEST MALE with CACIB and BEST OF BREED!!!

In the mainring he was selected with the last 7 of FCI group I


08.12.2018 Nat. show Kassel (DE)

Judge: Klaus Strack

intermediate class: 1st place, excellent

first CAC for German championtitle


18.11.2018 Lowlands Australian Shepherd Club

Judge: SBJ Carol Ann Hartnagle

15-18: 1st place

pulled with the last 4 for WINNERS DOG


17.11.2018 Lowlands Australian Shepherd Club

Judge: J Beth Anglemyer

15-18: 1st place

RESERVE WINNERS DOG to a 5 point major


08.09.2018 Lowlands Australian Shepherd Club

Judge: BJ Maren Smith

12-15: 1st place WINNERS DOG for a huge 5 point major

He now has 10 ASCA points (all majors) with not even being 15 months and his third weekend out


08.09.2018 Lowlands Australian Shepherd Club

Judge: BJ Kelly Miller

12-15: 3rd place


26.08.2018 Int. Dogshow Mechelen (BE)

Judge: Bart Vandaele

Youth class: 1st, Excellent, with his third JCAC

NEW BELGIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION

BEST OF BREED JUNIOR and RESERVE BEST MALE


15.08.2018 Special Youth- and Veteranday Aalst (BE)

Youth class: 1st, Excellent, with his second JCAC

BEST MALE, BEST OF BREED and

BEST OF GROUP 1, not even being 14 months!


14.07.2018 ASCB specialty show (BE)

Jdge: Glenda Stepheson

Youth class: 2nd, Excellent


30.06.2018 Int. Dogshow Genk (BE)

Judge: Judy Harrington (breedspecialist)

Youth class: 1st, Excellent, with his first JCAC

BEST OF BREED JUNIOR


20.05.2018 DWAS ASCA show (NL)

Judge: SBJ Richard Pittman

9-12: 1st place

RESERVE WINNERS DOG to a 5 point major


19.05.2018 DWAS ASCA show (NL)

Judge: SBJ David Clayton

9-12: 1st place

WINNERS DOG for a 5 POINT MAJOR

BEST OF WINNERS!

His first ASCA points, with not even being 11 months and his 2nd weekend out


10.05.2018 Nat. Joe Kat (NL)

Judge: R. Doedijns

Youth Class: 1st, Excellent with his 3rd JCAC

NEW DUTCH JUNIOR CHAMPION

Best male, full CAC (hereby also halfway trough his Dutch Championship title)

BEST OF BREED

Seleted for Best In Show!!!


14.04.2018 Int. Dogshow Utrecht (NL)

Judge: J. Wulteputte

Youth Class: 1st, Excelelnt with his 2nd JCAC


06.04.2018 Lowlands Australian Shepherd Club

Judge: Emmy Adasiewicz

9-12: 4th


01.04.2018 Int. Dogshow Goes (NL)

Judge: H. Tast

Youth class: 2nd, very good


31.03.2018 Int. Dogshow Goes (NL)

Judge: M.  Pylvänäinen-Suorsa

Youth class: 1st, Excellent out of 4 with JCAC

BEST OF BREED JUNIOR


17.12.2017 Int. Dogshow Brussel (BE)

Judge:Willi Güllix

Baby class: 1ste, very promising

BOBbaby!


02.11.2017 Maintrailing Dogsigns


30.10.2017 Int. Dogshow Leuven (BE)

Judge: M.Wibier

Bay class: 1st, very promising out of 3

BOSBaby


30.09.2017 Lowlands Australian Shepherd Club

Judge: Andrea Blizard

2-4 months: 1st


































































Of Woolly Rocks Australian Shepherds | All pictures on our site are copyright of ''Of Woolly Rocks'' and may not be taken without our permission © l Webdesign: J.Foreman